→ Today's plan→ Cluster map & action board
← All pages

Iowa nursing homes — who actually decides

Top 15 for-profit operators. Call the home office, not the building.

CMS Provider Information & Ownership (Sep 2026) joined to SNF Enrollments & All Owners (Jul 2026). 8,195 beds · 128 homes · October 14, 2026

1Legacy Healthcare

2,270 beds · 35 homes
Legacy Healthcare Financial Services Llc
Menachem ShabatPresident
Chaim RajchenbachManager
Sheri BurkenVice President Of Operations
Leases from Gpn Family Trust U/A/D 4/28/08, 3450 OAKTON ST, Skokie, IL 60076-2951 — landlord must approve any roof asset
7 other addresses on file
3450 OAKTON ST, Skokie, IL 60076 Gorgona Propco Holdings Llc
3450 OAKTON ST, Skokie, IL 60076 Iowa Portfolio Opco Holdings Llc
35 facilities
Harmony Utica RidgeDavenport1155633442000
Harmony West Des MoinesWest Des Moines1135152225991
Harmony Cedar RapidsCedar Rapids963193645151
Bloomfield Care CenterBloomfield916416642699
Harmony DavenportDavenport885633243276
Harmony WaterlooWaterloo883192347777
Park View Rehabilitation CenterSac City777126623818
Oakwood Care CenterClear Lake766413575244
Harmony DubuqueDubuque755635561161
Grandview Healthcare CenterOelwein723192831908
Harmony MarshalltownMarshalltown726417524581
Heritage Care And Rehabilitation CenterMason City716414232121
Westview Of Indianola Care CenterIndianola715159613189
Rehabilitation Centers Of Independence West CampusIndependence703193346039
Westview Care CenterBritt676418433835
Harmony House Health Care CenterWaterloo653192344495
Southfield Wellness CommunityWebster City655158323881
Rehabilitation Center Of LisbonLisbon643194552547
Oelwein Health Care CenterOelwein613192832794
Lake Mills Care CenterLake Mills616415924900
Rolling Green Village Care CenterNevada585153826556
Manor House Care CenterSigourney556416222142
Hallmark Care CenterMount Vernon553198958891
Rehabilitation Center Of HamptonHampton526414564701
Northgate Care CenterWaukon505635683493
Nora Springs Care CenterNora Springs506417495331
Rehabilitation Center Of AllisonAllison483192672791
Guttenberg Care CenterGuttenberg465632522281
Emmetsburg Care CenterEmmetsburg467128524266
Concord Care CenterGarner466419232677
Rehabilitation Center Of BelmondBelmond446414443915
Maple Manor VillageAplington423193472309
Willow Dale Wellness VillageBattle Creek407123654332
Valley Vue Care CenterArmstrong407128643567
Colonial Manor Of ElmaElma406413932134

2Accura Healthcare

1,339 beds · 26 homes
Accura Management Consulting Services Llc
Ted LeneaveCeo
Lisa TotiPresident
Thomas LeneaveVice President
Leases from Omega Healthcare Investors Inc, 303 INTERNATIONAL CIR STE 200, Hunt Valley, MD 21030-1359 — landlord must approve any roof asset
7 other addresses on file
303 E 7TH ST, Pomeroy, IA 50575 Accura Healthcare Of Pomeroy Llc
4344 CORPORATE DR, West Des Moines, IA 50266 Accura Midwest Healthcare Llc
4344 CORPORATE DR, West Des Moines, IA 50266 Accura Healthcare Of The Heartland Llc
26 facilities
Accura Healthcare Of MuscatineMuscatine1005632632194
Accura Healthcare Of MarshalltownMarshalltown846417521553
Accura Healthcare Of Spirit LakeSpirit Lake807123363300
Accura Healthcare Of Ames, LlcAmes755152323426
Accura Healthcare Of CarrollCarroll657127929284
Accura Healthcare Of Knoxville, LlcKnoxville606418422187
Accura Healthcare Of ToledoToledo556414845080
Accura Healthcare Of Newton East, LlcNewton546417925680
Accura Healthcare Of New HamptonNew Hampton526413943151
Accura Healthcare Of Lake City, LlcLake City467124643106
Accura Healthcare Of OnawaOnawa467124232510
Accura Healthcare Of Le MarsLe Mars467125467831
Accura Healthcare Of Pleasantville, LlcPleasantville465158485718
Accura Healthcare Of StantonStanton467128292727
Accura Healthcare Of MilfordMilford467123384742
Traditions Memory Care Of NewtonNewton466417911127
Accura Healthcare Of Ogden, LlcOgden465152752481
Accura Healthcare Of Sioux City, LlcSioux City467122395025
Accura Healthcare Of Cascade LlcCascade465638523277
Accura Healthcare Of Cherokee, LlcCherokee447122255724
Accura Healthcare Of ShenandoahShenandoah427122464627
Shell Rock Senior LivingShell Rock413198854341
Accura Healthcare Of Aurelia, LlcAurelia417124342294
Accura Healthcare Of CrestonCreston316417825012
Accura Healthcare Of Pomeroy, LlcPomeroy307124682241
Accura Healthcare Of BancroftBancroft255158852463

3Campbell Street Services

1,305 beds · 20 homes
Campbell Street Services Llc
Isaac DoleManager
Brenda SatterfieldChief Financial Officer
Leases from Chitai Investment, Llc, 69 SPRING ST, Cambridge, MA 02141-1725 — landlord must approve any roof asset
7 other addresses on file
20 facilities
Altoona Nursing And Rehabilitation CenterAltoona1065159674267
Regency Care CenterNorwalk1015159814269
The Bridges At AnkenyAnkeny1005159639815
University Park Nursing And Rehabilitation CenterDes Moines915152841280
Iowa City Rehab & Health CareIowa City893193517460
Bettendorf Health Care CenterBettendorf865633327463
Casa De Paz Health Care CenterSioux City717122333127
Cedar Falls Health Care CenterCedar Falls703192772437
Granger Nursing & Rehabilitation CenterGranger675159992588
Parkview ManorWellman623196462911
Oakland ManorOakland617124826403
Garden View Care CenterShenandoah507122464515
Osage Rehab And Health Care CenterOsage466417325520
Regency Park Nursing & Rehab Center Of CarrollCarroll467127929281
Regency Park Nursing & Rehab Center Of JeffersonJefferson465153864107
Denison Care CenterDenison467122635611
Pleasant Acres Care CenterHull467124392758
Norwalk Nursing And Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk455159810604
Grundy Care CenterGrundy Center403198245436
Lenox Care CenterLenox366413332226

4The Ensign Group

664 beds · 10 homes
The Ensign Group Inc
Chad KeetchSecretary Ensign Services, Inc.
Soon BurnamAuthorized Official
Lincoln WallaceMedical Director
7 other addresses on file
5510 SERGEANT RD, Sioux City, IA 51106 Helping Hands Nursing Solution Inc
10 facilities
Spencer Post Acute Rehabilitation CenterSpencer827122622344
Greater Southside Health And RehabilitationDes Moines805152853070
Clarion Wellness And Rehabilitation CenterClarion765155322893
Rehabilitation Center Of Des MoinesDes Moines745152661106
Crystal Heights Care CenterOskaloosa726416737032
Fort Dodge Health And RehabilitationFort Dodge655155767226
Hillcrest Health Care CenterHawarden647125511074
Woodland Health And RehabilitationMount Pleasant623193851400
West Bend Health And RehabilitationWest Bend455158874071
Careage Hills Rehabilitation And HealthcareCherokee447122252561

5Shlomo Hoffman

463 beds · 6 homes
Stellar Healthcare Mgmt Llc
Asher PavelManager
Joshua SheinbeinManager
Jonah SvarcManager
7 other addresses on file
4550 ROYAL PALM AVE, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Yy Sea Family Irrevocable Trust
6 facilities
Luther Manor At HillcrestDubuque1035635881413
Ennoble Nursing And RehabDubuque855635571076
The Vistas At BettendorfBettendorf795633599171
Eagle Point Nursing And RehabilitationClinton755632436600
Jackson Ridge Healthcare CenterMaquoketa755636524968
Maquoketa Care CenterMaquoketa465636525195

6Azria Health

443 beds · 6 homes
Azria Ventures Llc
Aaron KaminerManager
Steven HornungManager
Leases from Oxford Finance Llc, 133 N FAIRFAX ST, Alexandria, VA 22314-3229 — landlord must approve any roof asset
3 other addresses on file
2401 E 8TH ST, Des Moines, IA 50316 Bcp Iowa Opco Holdings Llc
702 S HIGHWAY 6, Gretna, NE 68028 Dovetail Opco Holdings Llc
6 facilities
Azria Health LongviewMissouri Valley1007126422264
Azria Health Rose VistaWoodbine767126472010
Azria Health ClarindaClarinda707125425161
Azria Health Park PlaceDes Moines705152629303
Azria Health WintersetWinterset655154621711
Azria Health Prairie RidgeMediapolis623193943991

7Care Initiatives

331 beds · 3 homes
Care Initiatives
Michael BealPresident/Ceo
Kevin ChildsBoard Member
Peter CorlessBoard Member
Leases from Computershare Corporate Trust Company, Na, 1505 ENERGY PARK DR, Saint Paul, MN 55108-5229 — landlord must approve any roof asset
7 other addresses on file
1505 ENERGY PARK DR, Saint Paul, MN 55108 Computershare Corporate Trust Company, Na
2830 100TH ST STE 100, Urbandale, IA 50322 (owner name withheld on the filing)
3 facilities
Heritage Specialty CareCedar Rapids1713193967171
Pinnacle Specialty CareCedar Falls1003192680489
Chariton Specialty CareChariton606417745921

8Cedar View Holdings

321 beds · 5 homes
Cedar View Holdings Llc
Gabriel SebbagPresident
Marc SchiowitzSole Member
Tina GreatorexSole Member
7 other addresses on file
5 facilities
Royal Oaks Nursing And Rehabilitation CenterUrbandale1155152706838
Valley Vista For Nursing And RehabilitationNewton706417927440
Country Lane ManorKeosauqua603192933761
Stone Cottage Care CenterSigourney416416222971
Harvest Acres Nursing And RehabKeota356416363400

9Pivotal Health Care

204 beds · 5 homes
Pivotal Health Care Llc
Scott GulledgeManager By Contract
7 other addresses on file
5 facilities
Prairie Vista VillageAltoona465159678700
Kennybrook VillageGrimes405153693900
Terrace Glen VillageMarion403193779000
Cedar Ridge VillageWest Des Moines405153692100
Northridge VillageAmes385152321000

10Edgewood Convalescent Home

181 beds · 4 homes
(owner name withheld on the filing)
Ann IrvinePresident
Terry A CieckoVice President
Timothy KendrickVice President
4 other addresses on file
PO BOX, Edgewood, IA 52042 Kevin Perrinjaquet Estate
513 S BELL ST, Edgewood, IA 52042 Edgewood Convalescent Home Inc · at a facility
513 S BELL ST, Edgewood, IA 52042 Kevin Perrinjaquet Estate · at a facility
513 S BELL ST, Edgewood, IA 52042 (owner name withheld on the filing) · at a facility
4 facilities
Edgewood Convalescent HomeEdgewood565639286461
New Hampton Nursing & Rehab CenterNew Hampton466413944153
Elkader Care CenterElkader405632451620
Great River Care CenterMc Gregor395638733527

11Ivy Healthcare Group

166 beds · 2 homes
Accordius Health At St Mary, Llc
Chaim HymanCeo
2 facilities
Silver Oak Nursing And Rehabilitation Center LlcMarion913193777363
Ivy At DavenportDavenport755633221668

12Pine Acres Rehabilitation And Care Center Llc

140 beds · 1 homes
(owner name withheld on the filing)
Owner name withheld on the CMS filing — the address is real, the entity is not named. Look it up in the state corporate registry for that address.
Jonathan AschendorfCfo
1 other addresses on file
450 REGENCY PKWY STE 340, Omaha, NE 68114 (owner name withheld on the filing)
1 facilities
Pine Acres Rehabilitation And Care CenterWest Des Moines1405152231223

13Erez Healthcare Group Llc

130 beds · 1 homes
Emy Healthcare Llc
No corporate officer filed
4 other addresses on file
4725 MERLE HAY RD STE 207, Des Moines, IA 50322 Millennium Rehab & Consulting Inc
268 S STATE ST STE 300, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 (owner name withheld on the filing)
1 facilities
Northbrook Healthcare And Rehabilitation CenterCedar Rapids1303193931447

14Presbyterian Homes & Services

120 beds · 2 homes
Presbyterian Homes And Services
Daniel LindhCeo
Jonathan FletcherCeo
Mark MeyerCfo
5 other addresses on file
1100 CARMEL DR, Dubuque, IA 52003 Sisters Of Charity Of The Blessed Virgin Mary
225 S 6TH ST STE 200, Minneapolis, MN 55402 Bremer Bank National Association
2 facilities
Walnut RidgeClive605152224000
Mount Carmel BluffsDubuque605635565474

15Lantis Enterprises

118 beds · 2 homes
Lantis Enterprises, Inc
No corporate officer filed
3 other addresses on file
4755 E COLORADO BLVD, Spearfish, SD 57783 (owner name withheld on the filing)
2 facilities
Embassy Rehab And Care CenterSergeant Bluff607129433837
Red Oak Rehab And Care CenterRed Oak587126235156